Notre Dame of Mount Carmel Church
3-Month Parish Calendar
Published on:4/17/2014 8:00 PM

Location Key: Floor Plan
Main Level: Church; Chapel (CH); Reconciliation Rm; Upper Room (UR); Meeting Rms. 201, 201A & 203; Music Rm (MR);
Gift Shop
Lower Level: Youth Ministry Rm (YMR); Resource Rm (RR); Meeting Rm 103; Parish Hall (PH); Kitchen; Classrooms;
Parish Offices

Go To Today         Yearly Calendar View
Month April 2014 May 2014 June 2014
Monday
Tuesday 1 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am FM: Quick Journey Through the Bilble (C & C Shlofeldt) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Religious Ed.: Teaching the Mass (Church)
7 pm 7th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Rm. 201/Chapel)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm FM: Lectio Divina (UR)
Wednesday 2 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm Pre K4 -5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy (Chapel)
7 pm 6th Grade Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Catholic's Divorce Surivival Planning Meeting (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm FM: "To See the Sky" (P. O'Connor/J. Hugg) (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (M. Farrell/A. Bono) (UR)
8 pm Operation Appalachia Mtg. (PH)
Thursday 3 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Basil) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ (PH, H1, H3, H4, 108, 108A, 110)
7 pm FM: Young Adults (C. Fanelli) (Rm. 203)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Spirituality of St. Ignatius - Jesuits (M. LoBello) (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Blessed Mother (M.J. Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm CANCELLED for today: Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
1 May
All Day National Day of Prayer
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for May 3 at 2pm) (Church)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Wedding Rehersal-Laurent/Auferio (Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 4 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Special Needs Confirmation Prep (YMR)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Performing Arts Ministry Rehearsal (Rm. 203/Church)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
2 May
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
3:30 pm Laurent/Auferio Wedding (Fr. Jude) (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Marriage Ministry Social (Offsite)
Saturday 5 Apr
All Day Ham Drive before 5pm Mass (Parking Lot)
All Day Antioch 66 Pulpit Talks at Masses
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9 am FM: Oremus (Dcn. R. Forino) (YMR)
10 am FM: Traditional (M. Carrubba) (RR)
10:30 am FM: Robert Barron/7 Deadly Sins (P. Madden) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2:30 pm CareOne 8th Grade Service Project Visit (CareOne at Hanover)
3:45 pm Get to Know Us Gathering (Rm. 201)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (11th Anniv. Streiter) (Church)
3 May
10 am First Eucharist Mass (Church/PH)
10:30 am FM: Robert Barron/7 Deadly Sins (P. Madden) (Rm. 103)
12 pm Frist Eucharist Mass/Daily Mass (Church/PH)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
2 pm First Eucharist Mass (Church/PH)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 6 Apr
All Day Ham Drive before all Masses (Back Parking Lot)
All Day Antioch 66 Pulpit Talks at Masses
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 1 (PH/Classrooms)
9 am Special Needs Religious Ed. (Classrooms)
10 am Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am K-5 Religious Ed. Session 2 (PH/Classrooms)
11 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Mackinson Baptism (Church)
7 pm L2 Confirmation Orientation Session (PH)
4 May
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
3 pm Lector Workshop (Church)
4 pm Set-up (PH)
5 pm Catechist Thank You Dinner (PH)
1 Jun
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
2:30 pm Saniewski/Rizos Wedding (Fr. Jude-Church)
7 pm Level 1 orientation make up (PH/Rm. 103)
Monday 7 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
8 am
11 am FM: Ft. Francis of Assisi/Pope Francis (RR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (YMR)
7 pm Lenten Penance (Church)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Liz LAverty) (Upper Rm.)
7:30 pm FM: Matthew Kelly - Dynamic Catholic (J. Henry/M. D'Andrea) (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (Dcn. Vic Lupi) (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
5 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
2 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 8 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am FM: Quick Journey Through the Bilble (C & C Shlofeldt) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Mtg. (Rm. 104)
4 pm K-5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Altar Server Training (Church/Sacristy)
7 pm FM: Life in the Spirit (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Lectio Divina (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Social Events (RR)
6 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Discernment Service (Chapel)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
3 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 9 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room-CANCELLED)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Lent Penance Service (Church)
4 pm Pre K4 -5 Religious Ed. (PH/Classrooms)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Lent Penance Service (Church)
7 May
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
5:30 pm Joyful Noise Choir Rehearsal & Closing Party (Music Rm)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for May 10 at 10am) (Church)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Discernment Service (Chapel)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
8 pm Operation Appalachia Mtg. (PH)
4 Jun
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6:30 pm Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
8 pm Operation Appalachia Mtg. (PH)
Thursday 10 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am Florance Funeral (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Basil) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
6:30 pm Scout Den 10 (Rm. 104)
6:30 pm Discovering Christ (PH, H1, H3, H4, 108, 108A, 110)
7 pm FM: Young Adults (C. Fanelli) (Rm. 203)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm FM: Blessed Mother (M.J. Abplanalp) (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm FM: Spirituality of St. Ignatius - Jesuits (M. LoBello) (UR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
8 May
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Beefsteak Dinner/Tricky Tray Set-Up (PH/Rm. 107, 108, 109, 110)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for May 10 at 12pm) (Church)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7 pm Spring Bereavement Seminar (Rm. 201/201A)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
5 Jun
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 11 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:40 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
12:45 pm FM: Traditional (Fr. Jude) (Rm. 201)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Stations of the Cross (Church)
7 pm Performing Arts Ministry Rehearsal (Rm. 203/Church)
9 May
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Operation Appalachia Mother's Day Beefsteak Dinner & Tricky Tray (PH/Classrooms/Rm. 103)
6 Jun
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:30 pm PACT Evening of Reflection (RR/Chapel)
Saturday 12 Apr
All Day Fr. Paul Fagan speaks at 5pm Mass regarding Holy Week Retreat
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
8 am Young Adult Retreat Set-Up (Rm. 201)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
9 am Young Adult Lenten Retreat (Rm. 201/Chapel/UR)
9 am FM: Oremus (Dcn. R. Forino) (YMR)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10 am Easter Egg Hunt (Parish Grounds/PH)
10 am FM: Traditional (M. Carrubba) (RR)
10:30 am FM: Robert Barron/7 Deadly Sins (P. Madden) (Rm. 103)
11 am Martin Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Meloro Baptism (Church)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
3:30 pm Antioch 66 Team Retreat (PH/Rm. 103)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 pm Antioch 66 Team Retreat Continues (Rm. 201/Chapel/Church)
10 May
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10 am First Eucharist Mass (Church/PH)
10:30 am FM: Robert Barron/7 Deadly Sins (P. Madden) (Rm. 103)
12 pm First Eucharist Mass/Daily Mass (Church/PH)
12:30 pm Pre-Cana Workshop (Rm. 201/201A, 203, UR)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 Jun
11 am Kubik Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Steinmeyer Baptism (Church)
1 pm Mack Baptism (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Mary & Chet Kochan Renewal of Wedding Vows/50th Anniversary) (Church)
Sunday 13 Apr
All Day Palm Sunday
All Day Fr. Paul Fagan speaks at all Masses regarding Holy Week Retreat
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
8:45 am Palm Sunday Procession (Back Parking Lot)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11 am RCIA (RR)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
2 pm Performing Arts Ministry Rehearsal (Church/Rm. 203)
6 pm St. Anne's Villa Living Stations of the Cross (St. Anne's Villa)
7:30 pm Parish Holy Week Retreat (Church)
11 May
All Day Mother's Day
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass - May Crowning (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Grant Baptism (Church)
8 Jun
All Day Pentecost Sunday
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass - PACT Confirmations (Church)
11 am RCIA: Celebrating the Journey! (RR)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm Vogel Baptism
Monday 14 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm FM: Traditional (Liz Laverty) (Rm 103)
7:30 pm Parish Holy Week Retreat (Church)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm CANCELLED for today: Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
12 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Catch-All Mtg. (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
9 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 15 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
10 am FM: Quick Journey Through the Bilble (C & C Shlofeldt) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm CANCELLED: Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Parish Holy Week Retreat (Church)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: Contemplative Living (RR)
7:30 pm CANCELLED: FM Lectio Divina (UR)
13 May
9 am Staff Retreat (Offsite)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Social Events (RR)
10 Jun
10 am Staff Retreat (Offsite)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Social Events (RR)
Wednesday 16 Apr
7:15 am Daily Mass (during Lent) (Church)
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5:15 pm Joyful Noise Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
6:30 pm Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
6:30 pm FM: "To See the Sky" (P. O'Connor/J. Hugg) (RR)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7 pm FM: Divine Mercy (Chapel)
7:30 pm FM: Traditional (M. Farrell/A. Bono) (UR)
14 May
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
11 Jun
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Lector Workshop (Church)
Thursday 17 Apr
All Day Holy Thursday
7:30 pm Mass of the Lord's Supper (Church)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
9 pm Adoration (Chapel)
15 May
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal-Kelly/Bramhall (Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (YMR)
8 pm Antoch 66 Set-Up (PH/Rm. 103/Classrooms/Rm. 201)
8:30 pm AA (Rectory)
8:30 pm Alanon (YMR)
12 Jun
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal-O'Connor/Batey
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Right to Life (Rm 105)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 18 Apr
All Day Good Friday
All Day Parish Office is Closed
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
1:30 pm Outdoor Stations of the Cross (Front of the Church)
3 pm Liturgy of the Passion (Church)
5 pm Lenten Soup Kitchen (PH)
7 pm Performing Arts Ministry Prep (Rm. 203/Church)
8 pm Living Stations of the Cross (Church)
16 May
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm Kelly/Bramhall Wedding (Fr. Jude-Church)
4:30 pm Antioch 66 Team Arrival (PH/Classrooms/RR/Rm. 103/Rm 201/Kitchen)
5 pm Daily Mass - Antioch Team in attendance (CH)
7 pm Antioch 66 Retreat (PH/Rm. 201/Classrooms/Rm 103/RR/Kitchen)
13 Jun
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
4 pm O'Connor/Battey Wedding (Church)
Saturday 19 Apr
All Day Holy Saturday
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
8:30 am Men Matter (RR)
9 am FM: Oremus (Dcn. R. Forino) (YMR)
11 am Blessing of the Food (Church)
11 am RCIA Rehearsal (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
8 pm Easter Vigil (Church)
17 May
All Day Blood Pressure Screening after 5 PM Mass (UR)
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
6 am Antioch 66 Retreat Continues (PH/Rm. 201/103/Classrooms/RR/Kitchen)
8:30 am Men Matter (RR)
10:30 am Baptism Prep. (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Chapel)
12:15 pm Antioch Activity (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
7:15 pm Antioch Sharing & Reconciliation (Church)
14 Jun
8 am Centering Prayer (UR)
8 am Deacon Mtg. (Rm. 104)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
11 am Afonso Baptism (Church)
11 am Intili Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Deacon Celebration (PH)
1 pm Prayer Shawl Ministry (RR)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 20 Apr
All Day Easter Sunday
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
18 May
All Day Blood Pressure Screening after all Masses (Upper Rm.)
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
6 am Antioch 66 Retreat Continues (PH/Rm. 201/103/RR/Classrooms/Kitchen)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11 am RCIA (RR)
11:30 am Healing Prayer (Upper Room)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
2 pm Antioch Activity (Chapel)
6 pm Antioch Closing Liturgy (Church)
15 Jun
All Day Father's Day
All Day Food & Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11:30 am Deacon Celebration
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
Monday 21 Apr
All Day Parish Office is Closed
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm CANCELLED (due to Easter) Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Cub Scouts Pack 40 (Multi Purpose Rm.)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
19 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Cub Scouts Pack 40 (Multi Purpose Rm.)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
16 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Anna League Senior Luncheon (PH)
6:30 pm Cub Scouts Pack 40 (Multi Purpose Rm.)
7:30 pm Cornerstone Anniv. Planning (RR)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 22 Apr
10 am FM: Quick Journey Through the Bilble (C & C Shlofeldt) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Mtg. (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
20 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Discernment Mass (Chapel)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (RR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
17 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 23 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
21 May
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Fr. James Martin: Who Is Jesus? (Church)
18 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6:30 pm Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
Thursday 24 Apr
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Wedding Rehearsal-Iuorio/Paparella (Church)
6 pm Yoga (Rm. 201)
7 pm Beyond Cornerstone (Rm. 103)
7:15 pm Confirmation Rehearsal (PH/Classrooms/Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (Rm. 201)
22 May
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
19 Jun
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Friday 25 Apr
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Confirmation Candidate/Sponsor Arrival (PH/Classrooms)
7:30 pm Confirmation Mass (Church)
23 May
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Workshop Planning Mtg (RR)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
20 Jun
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
Saturday 26 Apr
9 am FM: Oremus (Dcn. R. Forino) (YMR)
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
10:30 am FM: Robert Barron/7 Deadly Sins (P. Madden) (Rm. 103)
11 am Wagner Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Iuorio/Paparella Wedding (Father Jude- Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
24 May
11 am Mandarano Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
21 Jun
All Day Food and Clothing Collection (Gathering Space)
8:30 am Men Matter (RR)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 27 Apr
All Day Divine Mercy Sunday
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
11 am RCIA (RR)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
1:45 pm King Baptism (Church)
1:45 pm Montesano Baptism (Church)
3 pm Divine Mercy Prayer Service (Church)
7 pm Level 2 orientation make up (PH/Rm. 103)
25 May
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
22 Jun
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10 am Baptism Prep. (Rm. 103)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
Monday 28 Apr
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Men's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Guatemala Outreach Planning Mtg (Rm. 103)
7:30 pm Matthew Kelly Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Antioch 66 Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
26 May
All Day Memorial Day (Parish Office is Closed)
9 am Hanover Twp Memorial Day Parade (Line-up begins in E. Fairchild Place)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
23 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Women's Cornerstone Planning Mtg. (Rm. 201)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday 29 Apr
10 am FM: Quick Journey Through the Bilble (C & C Shlofeldt) (Rm. 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for May 3 at 10am) (Church)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
27 May
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
12:30 pm Staff Mtg. (Calendar Planning) (Rm. 104)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm NAMI Basics: The Fundamentals of Caring for You, Your Family & Your Child with Mental Illness (Rm. 201)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm Pastoral Council Mtg. (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (RR)
24 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7 pm Centering Prayer (UR)
7:30 pm FM: Contemplative Living (Rm. 203)
Wednesday 30 Apr
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6 pm First Communion Rehearsal (for May 3 at 12pm) (Church)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
8 pm AA Gathering (PH)
28 May
9:30 am Moms & Tots (Music Room)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5:30 pm Ascension Thursday Vigil Mass (Church)
7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal (Music Rm.)
7:30 pm Finance Mtg. (UR)
7:30 pm Women's Guided Meditation (RR)
25 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
Thursday 29 May
All Day Ascension Thursday
6:45 am Ascension Thursday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Ascension Thursday Mass (Church)
2 pm Baptism Prep (Rm. 103)
5:30 pm Ascension Thursday Mass (Churcn)
6 pm Yoga (PH)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm PACT (UR)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
26 Jun
10:30 am Centering Prayer (Upper Rm.)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:15 pm Follow Me (RR)
7:30 pm Crossroads/High School Faith Sharing (YMR)
7:30 pm Young Adult 59 Minute Gathering (Rm. 203)
7:30 pm Alanon Step Mtg. (Rm 112)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
8:30 pm Alanon (Rm 112)
Friday 30 May
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
5 pm Daily Mass (CH)
6:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal-Barrasso/Catanzaro (Church)
27 Jun
7 am Adoration (CH)
11 am Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 103)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
6:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal-Markey/Sackerman (Church)
7 pm Holy Hour of Power: Feast of the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Chapel)
Saturday 31 May
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
11 am Klemm Baptism (Church)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1 pm Egbert Baptism (church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
3 pm Barrasso/Catanzaro Wedding (Fr. Jude-Church)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
6:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal-Saniewski/Rizos (Church)
28 Jun
9:30 am Quilting Ministry (Rm. 112)
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
1:30 pm Reconciliation (Reconciliation Rm)
3 pm Markey/Sackerman Wedding (Fr. Jude) (Church)
5 pm Sunday Vigil Mass (Church)
Sunday 29 Jun
7:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
9 am Sunday Mass (Church)
10:30 am Sunday Mass (Church)
12:15 pm Sunday Mass (Church)
Monday 30 Jun
12:10 pm Daily Mass (Church)
7:30 pm Novena (CH)
8:30 pm AA (PH)
Tuesday

Calendar from (\\Public Folders\All Public Folders\ND Calendar)





Copyright 2000 - 2014 NDMC. Design by sms technology

Site Management